Tour Of Pendle 2013 – Entry List

Now in its 30th year the tough season ender is as popular as ever! Here is the entry list for this years Tour of Pendle race, i will keep this list updated as the entries increase (correct as of 4th October) :-

Sat. 23rd November 2013.
 Name  No  Cat  Club
Leone Hague 69 LV40 Abbey Runners
Dominic Nurse 133 V45 Abbey Runners
David Anderson 54 V40 Altrincham
Lee Knight 132 Ambleside AC
John Boothman 7 V50 Barlick FR
Derek Walkden 15 V45 Barlick FR
Stuart Bryan 16 V40 Barlick FR
David Halliday 27 V40 Barlick FR
Mark Browne 42 V40 Barlick FR
Scott Baistow 109 Barlick FR
Ian Holmes 114 V45 Bingley H & AC
Jonathan Haynes 10 V55 Bishop’s Stortford
Steven Foley 74 V45 Blackburn H
Allan McKeown 4 Bowland FR
Simon Fisher 32 V40 Calder Valley
Dave Culpan 101 V50 Calder Valley
John Lloyd 103 Calder Valley
Martin Mason 120 V40 Calder Valley
Jasmin Paris 18 L Carnethy
Konrad Rawlik 19 Carnethy
Natasha Fellowes 71 LV45 Chorley A & Tri C
Yewin Bennison 80 V40 Chorley A & Tri C
Darren Fishwick 102 V40 Chorley A & Tri C
Mark Nutter 1 V50 CleMH
Wayne McIntosh
21 CleMH
Dominic Carr 26 V40 CleMH
Andrew McFarlane 30 V45 CleMH
David J. Bagot 48 CleMH
Dugald McCallum 59 V65 CleMH
James Baldwin 60 CleMH
Andrew Armstrong 62 V40 CleMH
Spencer Riley 104 CleMH
Nigel Wood 124 Coniston
Adrian Leigh 2 V55 Dallam RC
David J. Lund 33 Dark Peak FR
Matthew E. Roberts 144 Eryri H
Anthony Dawson 63 Fell Ponies
Mark Robinson 78 V45 Harrogate H
Brian Thompson 6 V55 Helm Hill
Stephen Baker 64 V40 Helm Hill
Andy Robinson 112 V55 Helsby RC
Graeme Smith 8 Holcombe H
Peter Hilliard 49 V50 Idle AC
Will Buckton 24 Ilkley H
Jann Smith 84 LV40 Ilkley H
Chantal Busby 129 LV45 Ilkley H
Paul Calderbank 130 V50 Ilkley H
Shane Beaumont 22 Keighley & CAC
Camille Askins 68 LV40 Keighley & CAC
Stuart C. Walton 93 V40 Keighley & CAC
Chris Hakes 122 Keighley & CAC
Tina Kelly 123 L Keighley & CAC
Joe Mellor 31 V45 Leeds & Brad T
Maggie Slamin 5 LV45 Lostock AC
Ray McGloin 17 V55 Lostock AC
Mark Checkley 70 V50 Lostock AC
Adrian Hope 83 V40 Lostock AC
Mark Messenger 56 V45 Macclesfield H
Barry Blyth 79 V65 Macclesfield H
David Walker 95 V60 Macclesfield H
Mike Nelson 119 V45 Macclesfield H
John Thompson 67 V45 Newburgh N
Carol Morgan 9 LV40 Nidd Valley RR
Chris Buck 89 Nidd Valley RR
Ian Cross 105 V50 NYP Tri
Andy Hunt 88 V45 Otley AC
Jim Sneath 110 V40 Otley AC
Steve Knowles 3 V40 Pennine FR
Karen Dalkin 13 LV50 Pennine FR
Roland Strube 14 V50 Pennine FR
Dave Soles 47 V50 Pennine FR
Stefan Bramwell 97 V40 Pennine FR
Ian Wolfendale 98 V50 Pennine FR
Dave Ward 131 Pennine FR
Lindsey Berends 61 L Preston H
Andrew Newton 108 Preston H
Tony Livesey 143 Preston H
James R. Clark 44 Pudsey Pacers
Leigh Hynchcliffe 126 V40 Pudsey Pacers
Jenny Cooper 127 L Pudsey Pacers
David Cooper 128 V40 Pudsey Pacers
David Buchanan 73 V50 Pudsey&Bramley
Anna Smith 113 LV50 Queensbury AC
Kathryn Davies 20 LV50 Radcliffe AC
Max Howard 86 V50 Retford AC
Dave Garner 125 V40 Rochdale H
Nick Harris 12 V60 Rossendale H
Ronnie Turner 90 V50 Rossendale H
Jason Craven 107 Rossendale H
Jon Tinman 117 V45 Rossendale H
Ben Wolstenholme 39 Saddleworth R
Martin C. Hanlock 81 V40 Skipton AC
Simon Tobin 25 V45 Southport-Water.
Jonathan Cartwright 35 V40 Stadium Runners
Ian Sutcliffe 38 V40 Stadium Runners
Nicki Cartwright 66 L Stadium Runners
Lynda Howard 87 LV50 Tideswell AC
Clare Harris 11 LV50 Todmorden H
Marcel Ellison 55 Todmorden H
Craig Stansfield 65 V45 Todmorden H
Elise Milnes 121 LV50 Todmorden H
John McDonald 72 V50 Trawden AC
Peter Stobbs 118 V50 Trawden AC
Helen Livingstone 34 LV45 Unattached
William Richardson 36 V40 Unattached
Jason Phillips 37 Unattached
Matt Leigh 43 Unattached
Matt Lovell 45 V45 Unattached
Heidi Siddle 57 L Unattached
Sara Keogh 76 LV40 Unattached
Ross Litherland 91 Unattached
Catherine Litherland 92 L Unattached
Richard M. Jackson 94 V45 Unattached
Jonathan Carrivick 115 Unattached
David D. Burke 142 V55 Unattached
Ross Bibby 116 Valley Striders AC
Stephen Dixon 134 V60 Valley Striders AC
Meg Galsworthy 135 L Valley Striders AC
Mark Woodhead 136 V45 Valley Striders AC
Kim Threadgall 137 L Valley Striders AC
Andreas Mayer 138 Valley Striders AC
Sarah L. Smith 139 LV45 Valley Striders AC
Sharon Newbold 23 LV45 Wharfedale H
“Crabby” Crabtree 28 V45 Wharfedale H
Angela Donlan 29 L Wharfedale H
Emma Dodd 40 L Wharfedale H
Sam Watson 41 Wharfedale H
Xavier Chaduc 46 V40 Wharfedale H
Lynda Hargreaves 50 LV45 Wharfedale H
Raj Madhas 51 V45 Wharfedale H
David Kirkham 52 Wharfedale H
Katherine Kirkham 53 L Wharfedale H
Gill Myers 58 LV50 Wharfedale H
Marc Sennett 75 Wharfedale H
Tom Hollins 77 V40 Wharfedale H
Mark McGoldrick 82 Wharfedale H
Paul J. Carman 85 Wharfedale H
Tom Beebe 96 V40 Wharfedale H
Caren Crabtee 99 L Wharfedale H
Paul Crabtree 100 V45 Wharfedale H
Paul Wilson 106 V50 Wharfedale H
Jean Powell 111 LV40 Wharfedale H
Tony Guise 140 V40 Wharfedale H
Jim Roberts 145 V45 Wharfedale H
Jonathan Lane 141 V40 Winterblow H

Comments are closed.